Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
China Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd logo
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd
your best natural ingredients supplier!
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Pure Active Ingredients >

Sophocarpine 98% HPLC White Powder, CAS No.: 6483-15-4, Sophora flavescens Extract, Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech

Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd

Sophocarpine 98% HPLC White Powder, CAS No.: 6483-15-4, Sophora flavescens Extract, Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Yongyuan Bio

Model Number : Powder

Certification : ISO

Place of Origin : CN

MOQ : 1

Price : 1

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 1

Delivery Time : 5-7 work days

Packaging Details : 25 kg/drum

Botanical Source : Sophora flavescens, S.alopecuroides

Part Used : Root and aerial part

Appearance : White Crystalline Powder

CAS NO. : 6483-15-4

Contact Now

Product name: Sophocarpine, Sophora flavescens Extract
Other Name: 13,14-Didehydromatridin-15-one, Matridin-15-one, 13,14-didehydro-, monohydrate
Latin name: Sophora flavescens, S.alopecuroides
Part Used: Root and aerial part
Specification: Sophocarpine 98% HPLC
Appearance: White Crystalline Powder
CAS No.: 6483-15-4
Molecular Formula: C15H22N2O
Molecular Weight: 246.35
Solubility: soluble in methanol, ethanol, slightly soluble in water.
Brand: Yongyuan Bio.

Application: it has the effects of cough relief, phlegm elimination, anti-tumor, pain relief, and anti-inflammation.

Storage: Stored in sealed containers in a cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.
Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.
Packing: 1 KG/Bag, 25 KG/Drum.


ItemSpecificationMethod
Drying MethodSpray Drying
Physical Characteristics
Partical SizeNLT100%Through 80 meshGB 5507-2008
Loss on Drying≤5%GB 5009.3-2010
Ash≤5%GB 5009.4-2010
Bulk Density40-60g/100ml
Pesticide Residue
666<0.2ppmGB/T5009.19-2008
DDT<0.2ppmGB/T5009.19-2008
Heavy metals
Total Heavy Metals≤10ppmCP2010
Arsenic≤2ppmCP2010
Lead≤2ppmCP2010
Mercury≤2ppmCP2010
Microbiological Tests
Total Plate Count≤10000cfu/gGB 4789.2-2010
Total Yeast & Mold≤300cfu/gGB 4789.15-2010
E.ColiNegativeGB 4789.3-2010
SalmonellaNegativeGB 4789.4-2010
StaphylococcusNegativeGB 4789.10-2010

Hot Products
Astragalus Extract
Althaea Officinalis Root Extract
Aloe-emodine
Buckwheat extract
Chinese Ivy Stem Extract
Cistanche Deserticola Extract
Cassia Seed Extract
Cactus Plant Extract
Cordyceps Sinensis Extract
Cytisine
Dandelion Extract
Fenugreek Seed P.E.
Ginger Extract
Gojiberry Extract
Grape Seeds Extract
Harmine
Hawthorn Extract
Kudzu Root P.E.
Licorice Extract
Lilium Powder
Lycopene
Mint Extract
Panax ginseng Extract
Phyllanthus emblica Extract
Poriacocos Extract (India Bread P.E.)
Reishi Mushroom Extract
Radix isatidis P.E.
Rhodiola Rosea Extract
Schisandra P.E.
Salvia miltiorrhiza Extract
Sclareolide
Swertiamarin
Oriental Raisin Tree Extract
White kidney bean P.E.


for more: http://en.herbalextractcn.com/


China Sophocarpine 98% HPLC White Powder, CAS No.: 6483-15-4, Sophora flavescens Extract, Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech wholesale

Sophocarpine 98% HPLC White Powder, CAS No.: 6483-15-4, Sophora flavescens Extract, Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.